[Skip to content]

Menu
Search our Site
  • Instagram Icon
  • RSS Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • YouTube Icon
  • London 2017
  • Run Britain
  • Run Britain Rankings
  • Power of IO
  • UKA Coach
Menu
UK Athletics
Tickets Now Available
Menu
.

Womens UK All-Comers

Share this

Share to Twitter Share to Facebook Tell friends via WhatsApp Email us

Event

Perf

Name

Country

Venue

Date

100m

10.75 (+1.5)

 

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce

Jamaica

Stratford

 

4 Aug 12

200m

21.88 (-0.2)

Allyson Felix

USA

Birmingham

8 Aug 12

400m

49.05

Sanya Richards

USA

Crystal Palace

28 Jul 06

800m

1.56:19

Mariya Savinova

Russia

 

Stratford

11 Aug 12

1000m

2.32:55

Kelly Holmes

GBR

Leeds

15 Jun 97

1500m

3.58:07

Kelly Holmes

GBR

Sheffield

29 Jun 97

1 Mile

4.19:59

Mary Slaney

USA

Crystal Palace

2 Aug 85

2000m

5.25:36

Sonia O’Sullivan

Ireland

Edinburgh

8 Jul 94

3000m

8.21:64

Sonia O’Sullivan

Ireland

Crystal Palace

15 Jul 94

5000m

14.31:42

Paula Radcliffe

GBR

Manchester

28 Jul 02

10000m

30.17:15

Paula Radcliffe

GBR

Gateshead

27 Jun 04

1 Hour

16364m

Alison Fletcher

GBR

Bromley

3 Sept 97

100m Hurdles

12.35 (-0.2)

Sally Pearson

Australia

Stratford

7 Aug 12

400m Hurdles

52.70

Natalya Antyukh

Russia

Stratford

8 Aug 12

3000m Steeplechase

9.06:72

Yuliya Zaripova

Russia

Stratford

6 Aug 12

5km Walk

Track

21.08.65

Yelena Nikolayeva

USSR

Portsmouth

19 Jun 88

10km Walk

Track

45.09.57

Lisa Kehler

GBR

Birmingham

13 Aug 00

20km Walk

Track

None

 

 

 

 

 20km Walk

Road

 1.27.52

 Rita Turava

 Belarus

 Leamington

 20 May 07

4x100m Relay

40.82

Tianna Madison

USA

Stratford

10 Aug 12

 

 

Allyson Felix

 

 

 

 

 

Bianca Knight

 

 

 

 

 

Carmelita Jeter

 

 

 

4x400m Relay

3.16:87

DeeDee Trotter

USA

Stratford

11 Aug 12

 

 

Allyson Felix

 

 

 

 

 

Francena McCorory

 

 

 

 

 

Sanya Richards-Ross

 

 

 

High Jump

2.05

2.05

Kajsa Bergqvist

Anna Chernova

Sweden

Russia

Crystal Palace

Stratford

28 July 06

11 August 13

Pole Vault

5.00

Yelena Isinbayeva

Russia

Crystal Palace

22 Jul 05

Long Jump

7.14 (+1.8)

Galina Chistyakova

USSR

Birmingham

24 Jun 89

Triple Jump

15.27 (+1.3)

Yamila Aldama

Cuba

Crystal Palace

8 Aug 03

Shot

21.95

Natalya Lisovskaya

USSR

Edinburgh

29 Jul 88

Discus

73.04

Ilke Wyludda

East Germany

Gateshead

5 Aug 89

Hammer

78.18

Tatyana Lysenko

Russia

Stratford

10 Aug 12

Javelin

69.55

Barbora Spotakova

Czech Rep

Stratford

 

9 Aug 12

Heptathlon

6955

Jessica Ennis

 

GBR

Stratford

03/4 Aug 12

 

* Performances marked with an asterix may be a) awaiting ratification, b) may not be ratifiable or c) currently under further review