[Skip to content]

Menu
Search our Site
  • Instagram Icon
  • RSS Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • YouTube Icon
  • London 2017
  • Run Britain
  • Run Britain Rankings
  • Power of IO
  • UKA Coach
Menu
UK Athletics
Menu
.

Mens UK All-Comers

Share this

Share to Twitter Share to Facebook Tell friends via WhatsApp Email us

Event

Perf

Name

Country

Venue

Date

100m

9.63 (1.5)

Usain Bolt

Jamaica

Stratford

5 Aug 12

200m

19.32 (0.4)

Usain Bolt

Jamaica

Stratford

9 Aug 12

400m

43.94

Kirani James

Grenada

 

Stratford

 

6 Aug 12

800m

1.40:91

David Rudisha

Kenya

Stratford

9 Aug 12

1000m

2.12:88

Steve Cram

GBR

Gateshead

9 Aug 85

1500m

3.30:2

Hicham El Guerrouj

Morocco

Crystal Palace

5 Aug 00

1 Mile

3.45:96

Hicham El Guerrouj

Morocco

Crystal Palace

5 Aug 00

2000m

4.48:36

Hicham El Guerrouj

Morocco

Gateshead

19 Jul 98

3000m

7:26.69

Kenenisa Bekele

Ethiopia

Sheffield

15 Jul 07

5000m

12.55:51

Haile Gebrselassie

Ethiopia

Crystal Palace

30 Jul 04

10000m

27.02:59

Kenenisa Bekele

Etheopia

Birmingham

22 Jun 12

20000m

58.39:0

Ron Hill

GBR

Leicester

9 Nov 68

25000m

1h 15m 22.6s

Ron Hill

GBR

Bolton

21 Jul 65

30000m

1h 31m 30.4s

Jim Alder

GBR

Crystal Palace

5 Sept 70

1 Hour

20472m

Ron Hill

GBR

Leicester

9 Nov 68

110m Hurdles

12.92 (-0.3)

Aries Merritt

USA

Stratford

8 Aug 12

400m Hurdles

47.63

Felix Sanchez

Dominican Rep

Stratford

6 Aug 12

3000m Steeplechase

8.08:11

Patrick Sang

Kenya

Crystal Palace

7 Jul 95

20km Walk

Track

1h 24m  22.0

Jose Marin

Spain

Brighton

28 Jun 81

20km Walk

Road

1h 18m 58

Yohan Diniz

France

Leamington

20 May 2007

30km Walk

Track

2h 17m 26.4s

Jordi Llopart

Spain

Brighton

28 Jun 81

50km Walk

Track

4h 03m 52.0

Gerhard Weidner

Germany

Woodford

1 Jun 75

50km Walk

Road

3h 40m 57.0s

Vladimir Kanaykin

Russia

Leamington

20 May 2007

2 Hour Walk Track

26265m

Jordi Llopart

Spain

Brighton

28 Jun 81

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x100m Relay

36.84

Nester Carter

Jamaica

Stratford

11 Aug 12

 

 

Michael Frater

 

 

 

 

 

Yohan Blake

 

 

 

 

 

Usain Bolt

 

 

 

4x200m Relay

1.21:29s

Marcus Adam

GBR

Birmingham

23 Jun 89

 

 

Ade Mafe

 

 

 

 

 

Linford Christie

 

 

 

 

 

John Regis

 

 

 

4x400m Relay

2.56:72

Chris Brown

Bahamas

Stratford

10 Aug 12

 

 

Demetrius Pinder

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Mathieu

 

 

 

 

 

Ramon Miller

 

 

 

4x800m Relay

7.03:89

Peter Elliott

GBR

Crystal Palace

30 Aug 82

 

 

Gary Cook

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Cram

 

 

 

 

 

Sebastian Coe

 

 

 

High Jump

2.41

Javier Sotomayor

Cuba

Crystal Palace

15 Jul 94

Pole Vault

6.05

Sergey Bubka

Ukraine

 

Crystal Palace

10 Sept 93

Long Jump

8.54 (+0.3)

Michael Powell

USA

Crystal Palace

10 Sept 93

Triple Jump

18.00 (+1.3)

Jonathan Edwards

GBR

Crystal Palace

27 Aug 95

Shot

22.45

Christian Cantwell

USA

Crystal Palace

11 Jun 06

Discus

69.22

Virgilijus Alekna

Lithuania

Sheffield

 

21 Aug 05

Hammer

85.60

Yuriy Sedykh 

 

USSR

Crystal Palace

13 Jul 84

Javelin

95.66

Jan Zelezny

Czech. Rep.

Sheffield

9 Aug 93

Decathlon

8869

Ashton Eaton

USA

Stratford

8 Sept 12

 

* Performances marked with an asterix may be a) awaiting ratification, b) may not be ratifiable or c) currently under further review