[Skip to content]

Menu
Search our Site
  • Instagram Icon
  • RSS Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • YouTube Icon
Menu
UK Athletics
Menu
.

England Athletics - Regional Council Elections 2006

Share this

Share to Twitter Share to Facebook Tell friends via WhatsApp Email us

The Electoral Reform Service have declared the following candidates elected as follows:

 

EAST REGION (5 to elect)
HARRIS, Beth
WALLACE, Malcolm
THOMPSON, Bob
WHEATER, Richard
WILKINSON, Jo

 

EAST MIDLANDS REGION (6 to elect)
KNIBB, Cy
SKEVINGTON, John
BUTCHER, Ted
FLOAT, Richard
PARKER, Barry
KNIGHT, John

 

LONDON REGION (5 to elect)
SHIRET, Tony
GLOVER, Andy
BLACKETT, Don
RATCHFORD, Frances
RANDALL, Tony

 

NORTH EAST REGION (6 to elect)
McGUIRK, Bill
RUTHERFORD, Robin
WARD, Andy
BURKE, Charles
FLANNERY, Kevin
BETTS, Chris

 

NORTH WEST REGION (6 to elect)
LYNCH, Bob
GAINS, Charles
McANDREW, Ron
BARNES, Matt
O’DONNELL, Shaun
WELFARE, Bob

 

SOUTH WEST REGION (5 to elect)
ROBBINS, Gordon
WHISTLECROFT, Bill
DOWN, Mike
ROSS, Paul
ROWE, Nigel

 

YORKSHIRE & HUMBER REGION (7 to elect)
BELLAMY, Edwin
WATERHOUSE, John
FLETCHER, Malcolm
COCK, Tim
MOSS, Mike
PAVER, David
BAILEY, Terry

 

SOUTH EAST SUSSEX REGION (1 to elect)
MASTERS, Peter

 

SOUTH EAST HANTS REGION
ELECTION TO THE REGIONAL COUNCIL (1 to elect)
GOATER, Colin

 

SOUTH EAST HANTS REGION
ELECTION TO THE SUB REGIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP (1 to elect)MARSH, John

The following were elected unopposed:

 

WEST MIDLANDS REGION
BARNES, Stewart
EGGLESTON, Brian
GRAVES, John
HEELEY, Graham
LOCKLEY, Chris
RUSSELL, Dave

 

SOUTH EAST BUCKINGHAMSHIRE REGION (1 to elect)
BROMILOW, Mick

 

SOUTH EAST KENT REGION (1 to elect)
BOWMAN, Chris

 

SOUTH EAST OXFORD REGION (1 to elect)
VINCENT, Alan

 

SOUTH EAST SURREY REGION (1 to elect)
SCOTT, Mike

 

SOUTH EAST BUCKINGHAMSHIRE REGION
ELECTION TO THE SUB REGIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
PARKINSON, Chris

 

SOUTH EAST KENT REGION
ELECTION TO THE SUB REGIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
GIBBONS, Richard

 

SOUTH EAST OXFORD REGION
ELECTION TO THE SUB REGIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
MITCHELL, Colin

 

SOUTH EAST SUSSEX REGION
ELECTION TO THE SUB REGIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
JESSOP, Graham
MAY, Keith